Well-done to all the performers at the Music and Dance Cup event last night, we enjoyed watching a variety of dance and music items. Thank you to our adjudicators: Natasha Hammond (Dance) and Nikki Hall (Music). Thanks to everyone who attended the show.

Congratulations to the following performers and music ensemble:

Emily Oldfield Excellence & Dance Trophy (Dance Section)

First Place – Skye Bowen; Second Place – Olivia McLachlan; Third Place EqualEmily Brown and Sophie Hogg

Nelson Cup (Junior Piano Solo Section: Year 7-Year 8)

First Place – Amy Guo

Ms G Banks Cup (Intermdediate Piano Solo Section: Year 9-Year 10)

First PlaceHyunji Kim; Second Place – Beth Savage ; Third PlaceMiglia Schicker

Miss Rudge Cup (Senior Piano Solo Section: Year 11-Year 13)

First Place Equal – Skye Bowen and Alysha Bradley: Second PlaceSophie Hogg

Piano Ensembles-Open Section

First PlaceHyunji Kim and Sana Rogers; Second Place – Miglia Schicker and Hannah Kane; Third Place – Carmina Cabrera-Martin and Sana Rogers

Bennett’s Cup (Junior Instrumental Solo Section)

First Place – Miglia Schicker (Violin); Second Place – Ellie Muirhead (Flute); Third Place – Beth Savage (Violin)

Julia Bisset Silver Salver (Senior Instrumental Section)

First Place – Alysha Bradley(Ukulele)

Page Richard’s Cup (Instrumental Ensemble-Open Section)

First Place – String Group; Second Place – Woodwind Ensemble

McKenzie Cup (Junior Solo Singing Section)

First Place – Mila Van den Bergh; Second Place Equal– Nicole Bradley and Emily Coles

Mrs Ruddenklau Cup (Senior Solo Singing without microphone)

First Place – Sophie Hogg; Second Place Phoebe Evans-Hoeffgen; Third Place – Alysha Bradley

Jessica Struthers Trophy (Senior Solo Singing with microphone)

First Place – Sophie Hogg; Second Place – Alysha Bradley; Third Place – Phoebe Evans-Hoeffgen

Singing Ensemble Open Section

First Place – Sophie Hogg & Phoebe Evans-Hoeffgen; Second Place – Georgia Coles & Olivia Lincoln; Third Place – Katie Coles & Esme Tombs